Easycalculation.Com - Info easycalculation.com

easycalculation receives about 61,000 unique visitors and 79,300 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $488.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $440,827.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank easycalculation.com is ranked number 14,604 in the world and 0.0122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 50.116.14.108.

About - easycalculation.com

How popular is easycalculation.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
61,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,830,000
Daily Pageviews:
79,300 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,604 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 42.7%44.5%2791
United States 28.7%28.5%8467
Pakistan 2.4%2.2%6889
United Kingdom 2.3%2.3%14375
Bangladesh 2.2%2.0%3420
Australia 1.4%1.6%11464
Canada 1.3%1.2%14936
Brazil 1.2%0.9%27406
Spain 1.1%0.9%24253
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.0%4815
Czech Republic 0.9%0.8%6829
Philippines 0.7%0.7%7860
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%16877
Germany 0.5%0.5%59053
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%5315
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%38183

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
easycalculation.com
100.00%100.00%1.28

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
898
Total Backlinks:
  109,838
Follow Links:
  108,979
Nofollow Links:
  859
Referring Domains:
  905
Referring IPs:
  881

Competitive Data

SEMrush easycalculation.com
Domain:
  easycalculation.com
Rank:
  2,971
Organic Keywords:
  235,591
Organic Traffic:
  557,139
Organic Cost:
  $609,418.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is easycalculation.com?

Facebook:
  410
Google +:
  210
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,638
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much easycalculation.com can earn?

Website Value:
$440,827.54
Daily Revenue:
$488.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$178,120.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is easycalculation.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.116.14.108
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.116.14.108

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does easycalculation.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1286 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.easycalculation.com/css/style.css?v3.1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.easycalc…-deviation.php"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="area/area-tutorial.php">Area Tutorials</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span>⇋</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.easycalc…get/budget.php">Budget Calculators</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.easycalc…rts/sports.php">Sports Calculators</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Learn</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ea…/love/love.php"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="button" class="chf_share_btn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="chf_show_footer"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="close_button" type="button" class="chf_chf_down"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160204/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save ***8B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160204/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 531B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.easycalculation.com/ could save 1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Calculators/Web-Based

What sites are related to easycalculation.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 07:22:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.easycalculation.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 07:22:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=60, private, proxy-revalidate, no-transform

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hioxdns.com
Rname support.hioxindia.com
Serial Number 2014021700
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.easycalculation.com 3600
A 50.116.14.108 3592
A 173.255.199.118 3592
A 66.228.40.80 3592
NS ns3.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns7.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns5.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns4.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns2.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns8.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns1.hioxdns.com 3592
NS ns6.hioxdns.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: EASYCALCULATION.COM
Registry Domain ID: 273341838_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2014-08-14T03:40:10Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-02T06:17:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-12-02T06:17:58Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Rajesh Kumar
Registrant Organization: HIOX INDIA
Registrant Street: 32, North Street, Krishnapuram, Sing***lur
Registrant City: Coimbatore
Registrant State/Province: tamil nadu
Registrant Postal Code: 641005
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.042255477***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Rajesh Kumar
Admin Organization: HIOX INDIA
Admin Street: 32, North Street, Krishnapuram, Sing***lur
Admin City: Coimbatore
Admin State/Province: tamil nadu
Admin Postal Code: 641005
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.042255477***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Rajesh Kumar
Tech Organization: HIOX INDIA
Tech Street: 32, North Street, Krishnapuram, Sing***lur
Tech City: Coimbatore
Tech State/Province: tamil nadu
Tech Postal Code: 641005
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.042255477***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns2.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns3.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns4.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns5.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns6.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns7.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns8.hioxdns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-10T07:22:39+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: HIOX INDIA

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EASYCALCULATION.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: NS1.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS4.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS5.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS6.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS7.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS8.HIOXDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 07:22:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 198 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
easycalculation.com widget